第二屆「葵青區聯校辯論比賽」 2018 Science Assessment Test Girls Go Tech所思所感大募集比賽 多元共融在社區貨櫃碼頭樂塗鴉 「識安全.惜樓宇」漫畫創作比賽 Smart Choices For Low-Salt And Low Sugar Slogan Writing Cum Poster Design Competition 低鹽低糖我識揀標語創作暨海報設計比賽、製造業職安健海報設計比賽 2017及海洋的新衣T裇圖案設計比賽 2017 Tack Ching Girls’ Secondary School Athletics Meet 4x100m Invitation Relay 2017-18 HKSSF KWAI TSING INTER-SCHOOL SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS KWAI TSING 2017-18 葵青區校際游泳比賽 Hong Kong Youth 3 on 3 Basketball Competition 香港青少年三人籃球公開賽(愛無窮盃) 第七屆全港中學生心理健康常識問答比賽 The 8th Hong Kong Secondary Schools Healthy Life Painting Competition 第八屆全港中學「健康人生」繪畫比賽 The Chemists Online Self-Study Award Scheme True Light Girls’ Invitational Mathematics Contest 2017 Hong Kong Secondary School Debating Competition --- Division 1 第六十九屆香港學校朗誦節 The 69th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival Outstanding Students Award of Tsuen Wan, Kwai Chung and Tsing Yi Districts 荃葵青優秀學生選舉 2017 The Outstanding Student Election of the New Territories 新界區傑出學生選舉 (新界區優秀學生) 2017 Searching for Nature Stories 2017 – Field Study Competition 尋找自然的故事 ― 郊野研習比賽 2017 Science Assessment Test 第六屆思辯盃 ─ 全港校際辯論邀請賽 第一屆「葵青區聯校辯論比賽」 One-Belt One-Road Quiz 「一帶一路」校際問答比賽 Future Leaders Award 明日領袖奬 全港學界中史解碼數碼遊戲創作比賽 葵青區飛躍進步學生嘉許獎 2016-17 69th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival 第六十九屆香港學校音樂節 「Teen天使行動 – 青少年思健推廣計劃」精神健康插畫設計比賽 2017 應用可再生能源設計暨競技大賽 2016-2017 香港學界體育聯會女子丙組籃球比賽 2016-2017 Inter-School Basketball Competition (Grade C) 全港中學生十大新聞選舉之新聞評述比賽 2017 Kwai Tsing District Youth Community Services Competition 2016-2017 葵青區青少年社區服務計劃暨比賽 應用學習獎學金2015-16 第十屆鳴辯盃中學生辯論賽 義油未盡文件夾設計比賽 學思盃 2016 Kwai Tsing District Youth Community Services Competition 2015-16 葵青區青少年社區服務計劃暨比賽 第一屆全港中史問答比賽 第六十七屆香港學校朗誦節 The 67th Hong Kong English Speech Festival 2015 北京西安航天科技考察團研習成果彙報比賽 美麗中國 幸福香港 少年兒童繪畫大賽 Hong Kong Technology and Renewable Energy Events 應用可再生能源設計暨競技大賽 風車發電設計比賽 2015 Kwai Tsing District Outstanding Volunteer Award Scheme 葵青區傑出義工獎勵計劃 2015 The 8th “ Defeat Failure Get Positive” Kely Circus Competition Debate Team 2014-2015 Hong Kong Technology and Renewable Energy Events 2014 Scholarship Debate Team 2013-2014 Outstanding Students Award Outstanding Volunteer Award Outstanding IT School Award
第二屆「葵青區聯校辯論比賽」

 

本校中文辯論隊早前參加第二屆「葵青區聯校辯論比賽」,最終衛冕是次比賽冠軍;5A袁嘉欣同學曾於賽事中榮獲最佳辯論員。

 

中文辯論隊成員:

 

1A林霈顏

1B區 陽

1B劉嘉琪

1B勞泳琳

1B鄧熙文

2D胡敏純

3A胡沚頴

3B陳思汶

3B李麗蕊

4A郭 喬

4A鄺玟曉

4A黃頌雅

4B方愷琳

4B布綺雯

4C陳欣陶

5A袁嘉欣

 

 

5A 袁嘉欣同學